Possession of drug paraphernalia in Phoenix, AZ
[…] Possession of drug paraphernalia in Phoenix, AZ

Defending clients charged with serious criminal offenses in all Arizona city, state, and federal Courts, Aaron’s goal is to obtain the best possible outcome such as dismissals, not guilty verdicts, no jail time, or substantially reduced charges.
Arizona Revised Statute 13-3415
Possessing drug paraphernalia in Arizona is a class six felony, the lowest in the felony chain, but still a severe charge.Arizona’s applicable statute, A.R.S. 13-3415, is broad enough to include just about anything as paraphernalia. You might be surprised that kitchens harbor innocuous items that can legally become paraphernalia.
The statute states that:
"Drug paraphernalia means all equipment, products and materials of any kind which are used, intended for use or designed for use in planting, propagating, cultivating, growing, harvesting, manufacturing, compounding, converting, producing, processing, preparing, testing, analyzing, packaging, repackaging, storing, containing, concealing, injecting, ingesting, inhaling or otherwise introducing into the human body a drug in violation of this chapter.”
This statute specifically cites a long list of things that can be used as paraphernalia.